Thank you! Your submission has been received!

Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form :(

Dan Public Transportation
Routes
Timetables
About Dan
Information for passengers
You are here:
Home page
>
Routes
>
Route 6
6

Atidim ( Tel Aviv Yafo)
Reding (Tel Aviv Yafo)

Track summary:

Atidim, Neve Sharet, Shikun Dan, Hadar Yosef, Bnei Efraim, KKL, Ramat Aviv G”, Tel Aviv University, Ramat Aviv mall, Brodezky, Tohnit L” , Sde Dov, Kohav Zafon, Reding. Notice: quick line minibus: from Reading to Atidim

Attention!
Atidim (Tel Aviv Yafo)
Reding (Tel Aviv Yafo)
Tel Aviv Yafo
Devorah Hanevia (Atidim) Beit El (Deborah Hanevia) Devorah Hanevia 69 (Tsahal) Mishmar Hayarden 119 (Deborah Hanevia) David Marcus 4 (Mishmar Hayarden) David Marcus 18 (Ramot Naftali) Olei Hagardom , 31 (Marcus) Olei Hagardom , 19 (Nissan Cohen) Olei Hagardom , 3 (school Misgav) Harugei Malchut opposite 6 (Mishmar Hayarden ) Mishmar Hayarden opposite 51 (Harugei Malchut) Mishmar Hayarden opposite 87 (Marcus) Petachiya Morgensburg 49 (Ashkenazi) Petachiya Morgensburg 29 (Rumnili) Petachiya Morgensburg 3 (Rosen) Pinchas Rosen 39 (Neighborhood Dan) Yad Hamaavir 13 (Kehilat Yasi ) Shalom Asch 9 (Kitzis) Shalom Asch 1 (Kehilat Warsaw) Hadar Yosef 7 (Kehilat Warsaw) Bnei Ephraim 206 (Hadar Yosef) Bnei Ephraim opposite 231 (Afeka College) Bnei Ephraim 226 (Amal School) Keren Kaiemet LeIsrael Boulevard 171 (Bnei Ephraim) Keren Kaiemet LeIsrael Blvd. 99 (KKL Junction) Keren Kaiemet LeIsrael Boulevard 75 (Apheka) Keren Kaiemet LeIsrael Blvd. 39 (Chaim Lebanon) Keren Kaiemet LeIsrael Blvd. 17 (Ben Yoseph ) Shlomo Ben-Yosef 12 (Aba Ahimeir) Aba Ahimeir 10 ("Beit-Zuri" building) Aba Ahimeir 22 (Schuster Center) Recanati 1 (KKL Blvd.) Haim Lebanon 83 (Tagore) Einstein 75 (University) Brodezky 45 (Ramat Aviv Mall) Brodezky 29 (Riding) Brodezky 19 (Brodezky House) Brodezky 9 (Salvador) Riding 24 (High School Alliance) Riding 36 (Brosh) Riding 54 (Brodezky) Einstein 45 (Ramat Aviv Mall) Levi Eshkol Boulevard opposite 66 (Einstein) Yehudah Burla 31 (Country Neighborhood "Lamed") After 9 (Kupat cholim Maccabi) Levi Eshkol Boulevard opposite 24 (Sde Dov) S. Y. Agnon opposite 28 (Levi Eshkol) S. Y. Agnon''opposite 6 (Kohav Hatzafon) Ibn Gabirol opposite 208 (Rokeach Blvd.)   (Riding)
Tel Aviv Yafo
  (Riding) Ibn Gabirol 200 ( Rokeach Blvd. ) S. Y. Agnon 4 (Riding power station) S. Y. Agnon 24 (Kohav Hatzafon) Levi Eshkol Boulevard 24 (Sede Dov) Yehudah Burla 20 (school Oren) Yehudah Burla 36 (Country Neighborhood "Lamed") Einstein 20 (Levi Eshkol) Einstein 40 (Ramat Aviv Mall) Brodezky 35 (Redding) Riding 47 (Barash) Riding 39 (Alamot School) Riding 25 ( School Alliance) Brodezky 4 (Riding) Brodezky 36 (Brodezky) Brodezky 48 (Riding) Brodezky 68 (Ramat Aviv Mall) Chaim Levanon opposite 65 (University - Gate 8) Chaim Levanon 86 (Tagore) Recanati 10 (KKL Boulevard) Aba Ahimeir 19 (Schuster Center) Aba Ahimeir 1 (Ben Yosef) Shlomo Ben Yosef 5 (Aba Ahimeir) Keren Kaiemet LeIsrael Boulevard 18 (Chaim Levanon ) Keren Kaiemet LeIsrael Boulevard 40 (Ofakim) Keren Kaiemet LeIsrael Boulevard 72 (Apheka) Keren Kaiemet LeIsrael Boulevard 86 (KKL Interchange) Keren Kaiemet LeIsrael Boulevard 132 ( Benei Ephraim) Bnei Ephraim 243 (Amal School) Bnei Ephraim 215 (Mivza Kadesh) Hadar Yosef 2 (Bnei Ephraim) Hadar Yosef 26 (Kehilat Bobovov) Kehilat Warsaw 103 (Shalom Asch) Kehilat Yasi 2 (Kehilat Warsaw) Kehilat Yasi 20 (Pinhas Rosen) Israel Ashkenazi 2 (Rosen) Binyamin Metudela 32 (Aeven sapphire) Shmuel Rumanili 18 (City School "Yud Dalet") Basolla 11 (Richter) Israel Ashkenazi, 31 (Eliyah Miprado ) Harugei Malchut 4 (Mishmar Hayarden ) Hagolan 60 (Hrugei Malchut ) Hagolan opposite 69 (Nissan Cohen) Hagolan 112 (Biriah) Hagolan 138 (Zaglombie) David Marcus 13 (Ramot Naftali) David Marcus 3 (Mishmar Hayarden) Mishmar Hayarden opposite 119 (Deborah Hanevia) Deborah Hanevia 78 (Tzahal ) Beit El 2 (Debora) Deborah Hanevia opposite 89 (Wallenberg) Devorah Hanevia (Atidim)
Alternative from Atidim (Tel Aviv Yafo)
Alternative from Reding (Tel Aviv Yafo)